LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC 250 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 6 p.m. ET (3 p.m. PT).

The event takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The main card airs on pay-per-view following prelims on ESPN and early prelims on UFC Fight Pass/ESPN+.

In the main event, women’s bantamweight and featherweight champion Amanda Nunes (19-4 MMA, 12-1 UFC) puts her 145-pound title on the line against challenger Felicia Spencer (8-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC). In the co-feature, Raphael Assuncao (27-7 MMA, 11-4 UFC) takes on former bantamweight champ Cody Garbrandt (11-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC).

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 6 p.m. ET for the UFC Fight Pass/ESPN+ early prelims, 8 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN/ESPN+ and 10 p.m. ET for the main card on pay-per-view.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC 250 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter John Morgan (@MMAjunkieJohn) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

* * * *

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Herbert Burns (10-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Evan Dunham (18-8-1 MMA, 11-8-1 UFC)
Division: 150-pound catchweight
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Devin Clark (11-4 MMA, 5-4 UFC), Alonzo Menifield (9-0 MMA, 2-0 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jussier Formiga (23-7 MMA, 9-6 UFC), Alex Perez (23-5 MMA, 5-1 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Charles Byrd (10-6 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Maki Pitolo (12-5 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Brian Kelleher (21-10 MMA, 5-3 UFC), Cody Stamann (18-2-1 MMA, 4-1-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Ian Heinisch (13-3 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Gerald Meerschaert (31-12 MMA, 6-4 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Alex Caceres (15-12 MMA, 10-10 UFC), Chase Hooper (9-0-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Sean O’Malley (11-0 MMA, 3-0 UFC), Eddie Wineland (24-13-1 MMA, 6-7 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Neil Magny (22-7 MMA, 15-6 UFC), Anthony Rocco Martin (17-5 MMA, 9-5 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Cory Sandhagen (12-1 MMA, 5-0 UFC), Aljamain Sterling (18-3 MMA, 10-3 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Raphael Assuncao (27-7 MMA, 11-4 UFC), Cody Garbrandt (11-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee:
Judging:

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Amanda Nunes (19-4 MMA, 12-1 UFC), Felicia Spencer (8-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s featherweight
Broadcast: Pay-per-view
Referee:
Judging: