Voting is underway for the 12th Annual World MMA Awards, and Henry Cejudo, Israel Adesanya, Justin Gaethje, Jorge Masvidal and Douglas Lima are up for the top honor.

Fighters Only Magazine is again hosting the annual awards, and a black-tie ceremony is tentatively planned for October pending on the state of the coronavirus pandemic. The awards were originally planed for July 8 in Las Vegas, but were postponed due to the global virus outbreak.

As a result, Fighters Only broadened the eligibility window for the upcoming awards to extend from Jan. 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020.

Voting is underway at WorldMMAAwards.com and runs for four weeks.

The Charles “Mask” Lewis Fighter of the Year nominees include Nurmagomedov, Mousasi, Poirier, Cormier and Sang. Female Fighter of the Year finalists include Valentina Shevchenko, Tatiana Suarez, Jessica Andrade, Ilima-Lei Macfarlane and Amanda Nunes.

MMA Junkie (MMA Media Source of the Year), John Morgan (MMA Journalist of the Year) and Mike Bohn (MMA Journalist of the Year) were also finalists.

According to Fighters Only, a panel of MMA industry experts put together the list of award nominees. That expansive list includes:

Henry Cejudo
Israel Adesanya
Justin Gaethje
Jorge Masvidal
Douglas Lima

Valentina Shevchenko
Zhang Weili
Kayla Harrison
Cris Cyborg
Amanda Nunes

Zhang Weili
Alexander Volkanovski
Gilbert Burns
Jorge Masvidal
Petr Yan

Zhang Weili
Kamaru Usman
Israel Adesanya
Valentina Shevchenko
Aung La N Sang

Zhang Weili vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk (UFC 248)
Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington (UFC 245)
Israel Adesanya vs. Kelvin Gastelum (UFC 236)
Dustin Poirier vs. Dan Hooker (UFC on ESPN 12)
Josh Emmett vs. Shane Burgos (UFC on ESPN 11)

Jorge Masvidal vs. Ben Askren (UFC 239)
Cody Garbrandt vs. Raphael Assuncao (UFC 250)
Anthony Pettis vs. Stephen Thompson (UFC on ESPN 6)
Sean O’Malley vs. Eddie Wineland (UFC 250)
Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page (Bellator 221)

Brent Primus vs. Tim Wilde (Bellator Europe 2)
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles (UFC on ESPN 7)
Aviv Gozali vs. Eduard Muravitsky (Bellator 225)
Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren (UFC on ESPN+ 20)
Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute (UFC on ESPN+ 16)

Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier (UFC 241)
Eddie Alvarez vs. Eduard Flayang (ONE Championship 99)
Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Alistair Overeem (UFC on ESPN 7)
Peter Queally vs. Ryan Scope (Bellator Europe 4)
Cody Garbrandt (career)

Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway (UFC 245)
Henry Corrales vs. Aaron Pico (Bellator 214)
Khama Worthy vs. Devonte Smith (UFC 241)
Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi (Rizin FF 18)
Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Eddie Alvarez (ONE Championship 92)

Eugene Bareman
Sayif Saud
Mike Brown
Trevor Wittman
Eric Albarracin

Andre Hicks (strength and conditioning)
Sunz Singh (strength and conditioning)
George Lockhart (nutrition)
Bo Sandoval (strength and conditioning)
Phil Daru (strength and conditioning)

Fortis MMA
Elevation Fight Team
Sanford MMA
American Top Team
American Kickboxing Academy

Herb Dean
Jason Herzog
Mike Beltran
Frank Trigg
Marc Goddard

Carly Baker
Jhenny Andrade
Louise McKie
Brittany Palmer
Mercedes Terell

Dana White (UFC)
Densign White (IMMAF)
Martin Lewandowski (KSW)
Nobuyuki Sakakibara (Rizin FF)
Scott Coker (Bellator)

PFL
KSW
ONE Championship
Bellator
UFC

Jon Anik
Chael Sonnen
John McCarthy
The Schmo
Joe Rogan

Robin Black
Michael Bisping
Paul Felder
Daniel Cormier
Dan Hardy

Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show
JRE MMA Show
UFC Embedded
Dana White’s Contender Series
Anatomy Of A Fighter

Sherdog
ESPN
MMA Junkie
The Mac Life
The Athletic

John Morgan
Mike Bohn
Brett Okamoto
Ariel Helwani
Gareth Davies

Dustin Poirier (Good Fight Foundation)
Justin Wren (Fight for the Forgotten)
Robbie Lawler (How to take a loss)
Conor McGregor (PPE donation)
Walt Harris (Return to fighting)